MyStake · 2026

MyStake Casino Review 2026 — 150% Welcome Bonus & Unique Mini Games

ReviewerAlex Reiner — Head of Bonus Analysis
Published / Updated2026-08-22
Rating4.2 / 5
Welcome offer150% first deposit match (30x wagering)
Reading time~9 min

MyStake launched in 2020 and built its identity around two things: a generous welcome bonus with reasonable wagering and a collection of original mini-games that you will not find at any other casino. Chicken (navigate a grid without hitting bones), Dino (cash out before the meteor hits), Icefield (cross a frozen lake avoiding cracks), and a dozen others give MyStake a distinct flavour that sets it apart from the standard slots-and-live-dealer formula.

The platform runs 7,000+ games from Pragmatic Play, Evolution, Hacksaw Gaming, BGaming, and others. It accepts both crypto and fiat payment methods, making it accessible to a wider audience than pure crypto casinos. The sportsbook covers major leagues and esports.

Rating: 4.2 / 5. Good welcome terms, strong game selection, and the mini-game collection is genuinely unique. Points lost on withdrawal speed (slower than crypto-only competitors) and some mini-games having higher house edges than advertised simplicity might suggest.


Quick Specs

AttributeValue
Established2020
Games7,000+
Mini-gamesChicken, Dino, Icefield, Teleport, Aquarings, and more
Welcome bonus150% first deposit match, 30x wagering
Fiat methodsVisa, MasterCard, bank transfer, e-wallets
Crypto methodsBTC, ETH, USDT, LTC, and more
Payout speed24-48 hours (fiat), minutes (crypto)
SportsbookYes
Live casinoEvolution, Pragmatic Play Live, Ezugi
Support24/7 live chat + email

The Welcome Bonus

MyStake offers a 150% first deposit match with 30x wagering on the bonus amount. The 30x wagering is notably lower than the 35-60x range seen at most competitors. Slots contribute 100% toward wagering, live casino at 10%, and table games at reduced rates. The bonus must be claimed within 14 days.

The math: deposit $100, receive $150 bonus, playable balance $250. Wagering: 30 x $150 = $4,500 in required bets. At 100% slot contribution, that is $4,500 of slot play. Competitive for the tier.


Mini-Games — MyStake's Signature

The mini-game library is what makes MyStake different:

These games are quick, visual, and mobile-friendly. They attract players who find traditional slots repetitive and want something with more active decision-making.


Payments

MyStake supports both fiat and crypto: Visa, MasterCard, bank transfers, e-wallets on the fiat side, and BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC on the crypto side. Fiat withdrawals take 24-48 hours. Crypto withdrawals process in minutes. The dual payment support makes MyStake more accessible than crypto-only competitors.


The Verdict

MyStake earns 4.2 / 5 on the combination of reasonable bonus terms, a strong game library, and the unique mini-game collection. The 150% at 30x wagering is among the most player-friendly welcome offers in the market. The mini-games add genuine variety to the experience.

The trade-off: fiat withdrawal times are slower than crypto-only competitors, and some of the mini-games have house edges that are higher than they appear given the simple gameplay. Read the odds before you bet.

For a broader view of casinos with unique game features, Luggo25's game variety guide covers what to look for.

Pros
  • 150% welcome with 30x wagering — competitive terms
  • Unique mini-games not available elsewhere
  • 7,000+ games from major studios
  • Both crypto and fiat payments accepted
  • Full sportsbook included
Cons
  • Fiat withdrawals take 24-48 hours
  • Some mini-games have higher house edges
  • Welcome bonus expires in 14 days

18+ · New players only · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly · BeGambleAware.org


BonusBeaters is editorially independent. We may earn a commission when a reader signs up through our links. Commission never changes a ranking. About BonusBeaters →